Four Step to Apply

STEP 1: Fill in online form

Fill in the secure online form. It takes only a couple minutes.

STEP 2: Confirm

Confirm the information for processing your visa.

STEP 3: Pay the service fee

Pay the service fee. We accept Credit Card, Paypal, Wire transfer and Western Union.

STEP 4: Get your Visa

Get the "Visa approval letter" and pick up your visa at airports.

 

Vietnam Business Visa

Business visa (On arrival)

Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 3 months, and in some cases, you are entering Vietnam for just a few days for business purposes, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead as this makes no difference.


Do you need a sponsor?

Fortunately, no, with visa on arrival, sponsor is not required to apply for a 3 month visa. However, if you apply for a visa through Vietnamese embassy, they will ask you for a proof of sponsoring letter from Vietnam institutions.

Procedures:

Applying for a business visa is completely the same with a tourist visa , please see details here.

Is it possible to apply for a business visa for tourism purposes?

Yes, you can apply for a 3 month visas for both tourism and business purposes.