Four Step to Apply

STEP 1: Fill in online form

Fill in the secure online form. It takes only a couple minutes.

STEP 2: Confirm

Confirm the information for processing your visa.

STEP 3: Pay the service fee

Pay the service fee. We accept Credit Card, Paypal, Wire transfer and Western Union.

STEP 4: Get your Visa

Get the "Visa approval letter" and pick up your visa at airports.

 

Can I stay in Vietnam Longer with long term visa know as permanent residence ?

Ask: Can I stay in Vietnam Longer with long term visa know as permanent residence ?

Answer:

You can stay in Vietnam during time permit in your visa. Then you need to extend it 1month tourist visa or 3, 6 months, 1year business visa

Longer time you can staying in Vietnam if you do a long term visa 1-3 years visa as known as permanent residence.